Skip to main content

Direction board and committees

DIRECTION BOARD
 

  • DE BOISSIEU Marc - director
  • GRENIER Béatrice - director of studies
  • SCHIRÒ Giorgio - deputy director

 

ORGANISING COMMITTEES


     EUROPEAN SCHOOLS ORGANISATION OFFICE

  • BONHOURE-EFFANTIN Clotilde
  • GAUVIN Isabelle
  • GERMIANO Joseph
  • MAZET Youlia
     

     ORGANISING COMMITTEE IN GRENOBLE

  • BEUTIER Guillaume - organisation session A practicals, ESRF visits
  • DALMAS de REOTIER Pierre - CEA contact
  • DEME Bruno - ILL contact
  • FAVRE-NICOLIN Vincent - European projects contact / Calipsoplus
  • FERNANDEZ-MARTINEZ Alejandro - organisation session A practicals
  • FRAGNETO Giovanna - ILL contact
  • LORET Geraldine - ILL contact
  • MANGIN-THRO Lucile - ILL contact & organisation session A practicals
  • NURIZZO Didier - ESRF contact & organisation session B practicals
  • PERNOT Petra - ESRF contact & organisation session B practicals
  • ROMERO Claudine - ESRF contact
  • WILHEM Fabrice - ESRF contact & organisation session A practicals
     

     ORGANISING COMMITTEE OUTSIDE GRENOBLE

  • AMATI Matteo - Elettra / FERMI local coordinator
  • COATI Alessandro - SOLEIL local coordinator
  • FRAISSARD Frédérique - SOLEIL Hercules organisation
  • FÜGLISTER Martina - PSI Hercules organisation
  • GIGLI Lara - Elettra / FERMI local coordinator
  • HAGELSTEIN Michael - KIT local coordinator
  • HEMBERGER Patrick - PSI local coordinator
  • JOCHIM Leyla - KIT Hercules organisation
  • KREUZER Martin -ALBA local coordinator
  • NATAF Lucie - SOLEIL local coordinator
  • PASCARELLI Sakura - European XFEL local coordinator
  • PLECH Anton - KIT local coordinator
  • SEECK Oliver - DESY local coordinator
  • SOLANO Eduardo - ALBA local coordinator
  • TSCHENTSCHER Thomas - European XFEL local coordinator

 

               

    SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE
     

    • ALTARELLI Massimo, European XFEL Hamburg
    • ARANDA Miguel Ángel García, ALBA Barcelona
    • BALLAUF Matthias, Univ. of Bayreuth
    • BAUMBACH Tilo, KIT Kalsruhe
    • CARLILE Colin, ESS Lund
    • CUSACK Stephen, EMBL Grenoble
    • DAILLANT Jean, Synchrotron SOLEIL Saint Aubin
    • ELIOT Eric, LLB Saclay
    • ESTRADE Jérôme, ILL Grenoble
    • FEIDENHANS'L Robert, European XFEL Hamburg
    • FRANCIOSI Alfonso, Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
    • HELLIWELL John, Univ. of Manchester
    • JOHNSON Mark, ILL Grenoble
    • KING Philip, ISIS Didcot
    • MARGARITONDO Giorgio, EPF Lausanne
    • PETRY Winfried, FRM-II Münich
    • REICHERT Harald, ESRF Grenoble
    • RICHTER Dieter, JCNS Jülich
    • RÜEGG Christian, PSI Villigen
    • SCHOBER Helmut, ILL Grenoble
    • SETTE Francesco, ESRF Grenoble
    • SUSINI Jean, ESRF Grenoble
    • TAYLOR Andrew, ISIS Didcot
    • WECKERT Edgar, DESY Hamburg
    • WEISSENHORN Winfried, IBS Grenoble
    • WILMANNS Matthias, EMBL Hamburg