Skip to main content

Direction board and committees

DIRECTION BOARD
 

  • DE BOISSIEU Marc - director
  • GRENIER Béatrice - director of studies
  • SCHIRÒ Giorgio - deputy director

 

ORGANISING COMMITTEES


     EUROPEAN SCHOOLS ORGANISATION OFFICE

  • BONHOURE-EFFANTIN Clotilde
  • GAUVIN Isabelle
  • GERMIANO Joseph
  • MAZET Youlia
     

     ORGANISING COMMITTEE IN GRENOBLE

  • BEUTIER Guillaume - organisation session A practicals, ESRF visits
  • BALLANDRAS-COLAS Allison - IBS contact
  • DALMAS de REOTIER Pierre - CEA contact
  • DEME Bruno - ILL contact
  • DUCHASTENIER Valérie - ILL user office
  • FAVRE-NICOLIN Vincent - European projects contact / Calipsoplus
  • FERNANDEZ-MARTINEZ Alejandro - organisation session A practicals
  • FRAGNETO Giovanna - ILL contact
  • LORET Géraldine - ILL contact
  • MANGIN-THRO Lucile - ILL contact & organisation session A practicals
  • NURIZZO Didier - ESRF contact & organisation session B practicals
  • PERNOT Petra - ESRF contact & organisation session B practicals
  • ROMERO Claudine - ESRF contact
  • TAYLOR Gemma - ILL user office
  • WAN MEENEN Isabelle - ILL user office
  • WILHEM Fabrice - ESRF contact & organisation session A practicals
     

     ORGANISING COMMITTEE OUTSIDE GRENOBLE

  • AMATI Matteo - Elettra / FERMI local coordinator
  • BRESSLER Christian - European XFEL local coordinator
  • COATI Alessandro - SOLEIL local coordinator
  • FRAISSARD Frédérique - SOLEIL Hercules organisation
  • FÜGLISTER Martina - PSI Hercules organisation
  • GALLER Andreas - European XFEL local coordinator
  • GEIST Kirsten - European XFEL Hercules organisation
  • GIGLI Lara - Elettra / FERMI local coordinator
  • HAGELSTEIN Michael - KIT local coordinator
  • HEMBERGER Patrick - PSI local coordinator
  • JOCHIM Leyla - KIT Hercules organisation
  • NATAF Lucie - SOLEIL local coordinator
  • NOLTING Frithjof - PSI local coordinator
  • PATERA Alessandra -ALBA local coordinator
  • PLECH Anton - KIT local coordinator
  • PORÉE Victor - PSI local coordinator
  • SEECK Oliver - DESY local coordinator
  • SOLANO Eduardo - ALBA local coordinator
  • TSCHENTSCHER Thomas - European XFEL local coordinator

 

               

SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE
 

  • ATTENKOFER Klaus, ALBA Barcelona
  • BAUMBACH Tilo, KIT Kalsruhe
  • BISCARI Caterina, ALBA Barcelona
  • CHABOUSSANT Grégory, LLB Saclay
  • DAILLANT Jean, Synchrotron SOLEIL Saint Aubin
  • DJINOVIC-CARUGO Kristina, EMBL Grenoble
  • ECCLESTON Roger, ISIS Didcot
  • ELIOT Eric, LLB Saclay
  • FEIDENHANS'L Robert, European XFEL Hamburg
  • FÖRSTERROICHT Stephan, JCNS Jülich
  • FRANCIOSI Alfonso, Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
  • HELLIWELL John, Univ. of Manchester
  • JESTAIN Jacques, ILL Grenoble
  • LANGAN Paul, ILL Grenoble
  • MARTINEZ CRIADO Gema, ESRF Grenoble
  • MEYER Andreas, ILL Grenoble
  • MÜLLER-BUSCHBAUM Peter, FRM-II Münich
  • PASCARELLI Sakura, European XFEL Hamburg
  • PASTORE Analisa, ESRF Grenoble
  • RÜEGG Christian, PSI Villigen
  • SCHOBER Helmut, ESS Lund
  • SETTE Francesco, ESRF Grenoble
  • SUSINI Jean, Synchrotron SOLEIL Saint Aubin
  • TCHENTSCHER Thomas, European XFEL Hamburg
  • WECKERT Edgar, DESY Hamburg
  • WEISSENHORN Winfried, IBS Grenoble